info@firestation30.org

Lower Macungie Fire Department

Administrative Roster

President: Joe Thompson
Vice President: Matt Dahms
Secretary: Glenn Simmons
Assistant Secretary: Matt Dahms
Treasurer:                                                                              Eric Gopen
Assistant Treasurer: Jim Wagner
Building Maintenance Coordinator – Brandywine: Jim Fenstermacher
Building Maintenance Coordinator – Wescosville: Jim Wagner

Operational Officers

 
Fire Chief (30-01): Dave Nosal
Deputy Chief (30-02): Jim Doherty
Assistant Chief (80-02): Jim VanWert
Assistant Chief (81-02): Jon Kayes
Truck Captain (80-05): Gabe McNabb
Training Captain (80-06): Ken Garavaglia
Rescue Captain (81-05): Dave Haight
Engine Captain (81-06): Jim Fenstermacher
Fire Marshal (FM30): George Caldarelli
Fire Police Captain (3009): John Bergstresser 

Operational Positions

 
Safety Officer (30 Safety): Glenn Simmons
Chief Engineer: Larry Lichtenwalner
Engineer 30-11: Travis Gaskill
Engineer 81-12: Matt Dahms
Engineer 81-31: Scott Lichtenwalner
Engineer 80-41: Larry Lichtenwalner
Engineer 81-91/81-92: Eric Gopen
Training Coordinator: Ken Garavaglia
EMS Coordinator: Andrew Miller
Driver Training Coordinator: Jim Wagner
Public Relations Coordinator: Joe Thompson
Phantom Box Coordinator: Jon Kayes
Santa Run Coordinator: Jon Kayes
SCBA Coordinator: Gabe McNabb
Quartermaster: Josh Dechant
   

Full Department Roster:

 
Andrew Miller
Brent McNabb
Brittany Kidd
Charles Beadling
 
Dale Frizzell
David Haight
David Nosal
Doug Wetherhold
Eric Gopen
George Caldarelli
Gabe McNabb
Glenn Simmons
John Bergstresser
Joshua Dechant
James Doherty
James Fenstermacher
John Gagliardo
James Honer
Jonathan Kayes
Joseph Thompson
James Van Wert
Juan Villegas
James Wagner
Ken Garavaglia
Kris Zeller
Larry Lichtenwalner
Matt Behie
Matthew Dahms
Michael Del Re
Mitchell Hunger
Nicholas Wassa
Paul Hunsinger
 
Ryan Pankoe
 
Scott Lichtenwalner
Scott Nigro
Tracey Barnes
 
Travis Gaskill
Thomas Johnson
Victoria Trinidad
William Henry